Difference between revisions of "Fleet Distribution"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
== 7th Fleet == | == 7th Fleet == | ||
+ | |||
{{7th Fleet}} | {{7th Fleet}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Star fleet units}} | ||
[[category: engineering]][[category:tactical]] | [[category: engineering]][[category:tactical]] |
Latest revision as of 22:29, 22 February 2020
Note: Please see individual Fleet pages for current vessel assignments.
Each of the 7 active Fleets contain the following ships: 1 Carrier |
The 8th Fleet contains ships mothballed or on inactive service. The mothballed 8th fleet consists of the following: |
Contents
1st Fleet: The Home Fleet
1st Fleet Units | ||
---|---|---|
Starbases: | Star Base Alpha | |
Capital Ships: | USS Pulsar, BB-100 • USS Enterprise, CS-1701 • USS Vesta, EX-10000 | |
Cruiser Squadron 101 | USS Dauntless, CA-1553 • USS Poseidon, CL-2004 • USS Ares, CL-2012 • USS Hawkings, GSC-9004 | |
Cruiser Squadron 102 | USS AR-558, CA-1001 • USS Balaklava, CA-1222 • USS Hades, CL-2017 • USS Ra, CL-2101 • USS Copernicus, GSC-9035 | |
Cruiser Squadron 103 | USS Endeavour, CA-1483 • USS Odin, CL-2200 • USS Stabley, GSC-9029 | |
Destroyer Squadron 111 | USS Sun-Tzu, DD-4000 • USS DeGaulle, DD-4008 • USS Sitting Bull, DD-4017 • USS Pershing, DD-4027 • USS Hamilcar, DD-4033 • USS Cromwell, DD-4035 | |
Destroyer Squadron 112 | USS Yamamoto, DD-4046 • USS Tokugawa, DD-4056 • USS Steuben, DD-4062 • USS Bonaparte, DD-4082 • USS Powell, DD-4084 • USS Bismarck, DD-4095 | |
Frigate Squadron 121 | USS Berlin, FF-6000 • USS Munich, FF-6006 • USS Amsterdam, FF-6008 • USS London, FF-6009 • USS Venice, FF-6017 | |
Frigate Squadron 122 | USS Los Angeles, FF-6024 • USS New York, FF-6025 • USS Las Vegas, FF-6049 • USS Droxana, FF-6052 • USS Seattle, FF-6062 | |
Frigate Squadron 123 | USS Trolius, FF-6071 • USS Vienna, FF-6107 • USS Bahrain, FF-6113 • USS Poznan, FF-6127 • USS New Athens, FF-6138 • USS New Jaleyl, FF-6146 | |
Reconnaissance Squadron 131 | USS Goddard, GSC-9006 • USS Rralrark, FF-6169 • USS Cologne, FF-6172 • USS Armstrong, FSC-28002 |
2nd Fleet
2nd Fleet Units | ||
---|---|---|
Starbases: | Star Base Bravo | |
Capital Ships: | USS Republic, CV-02 • USS Quasar, BB-101 • USS Athena, EX-11001 | |
Cruiser Squadron 201 | USS Valiant, CA-1382 • USS Dragon, CL-2501 • USS Cochrane, GSC-9036 | |
Cruiser Squadron 202 | USS Lexington, CA-1775 • USS Courageous, CA-1201 • USS Raiden, CL-2600 • USS Kali, CL-2700 • USS Bell, GSC-9002 | |
Cruiser Squadron 203 | USS Stalingrad, CA-1942 • USS Minotaur, CL-2503 • USS Hydra, CL-2506 • USS Lavoisier, GSC-9016 | |
Destroyer Squadron 211 | USS Charlemagne, DD-4001 • USS James, DD-4003 • USS Omar Bradley, DD-4015 • USS Yoritomo, DD-4019 • USS Jackson, DD-4031 • USS Carrera, DD-4037 | |
Destroyer Squadron 212 | USS Ferdinand, DD-4054 • USS Nehru, DD-4059 • USS Merrill, DD-4074 • USS MacArthur, DD-4075 • USS Clark, DD-4080 • USS Sheridan, DD-4086 | |
Frigate Squadron 221 | USS Ashala, FF-6184 • USS Aberdeen, FF-6001 • USS Tokyo, FF-6005 • USS York, FF-6010 • USS Laikan, FF-6014 • USS Tunis, FF-6043 | |
Frigate Squadron 222 | USS Detroit, FF-6048 • USS ShiKahr, FF-6061 • USS Santiago, FF-6066 • USS Tehran, FF-6077 • USS Oslo, FF-6093 • USS Liverpool, FF-6103 | |
Frigate Squadron 223 | USS Copenhagen, FF-6110 • USS Belfast, FF-6120 • USS Barcelona, FF-6123 • USS Granada, FF-6124 • USS Dubrovnik, FF-6133 • USS Hurutam, FF-6136 | |
Reconnaissance Squadron 231 | USS Zepplin, GSC-9010 • USS Santa Fe, FF-6158 • USS Austin, FF-6162 • USS Louis, FSC-28008 • USS Clark, FSC-28015 |
3rd Fleet
3rd Fleet Units | ||
---|---|---|
Starbases: | Star Base Charlie | |
Capital Ships: | USS Comet, BB-102 • USS Freyja, EX-11003 | |
Cruiser Squadron 301 | USS Banockburn, CA-1313 • USS Bunker Hill, CA-1378 • USS Unicorn, CL-2507 • USS Harpy, CL-2516 • USS Galileo, GSC-9015 | |
Cruiser Squadron 302 | USS Axanar, CA-1638 • USS Narendra III, CA-1778 • USS Athena, CL-2001 • USS Pandora, CL-2006 • USS Kepler, GSC-9019 | |
Cruiser Squadron 303 | USS Reliant, CA-1126 • USS Hera, CL-2011 • USS Aphrodite, CL-2013 • USS Herschell, GSC-9031 | |
Destroyer Squadron 311 | USS Ramses, DD-4016 • USS Cortez, DD-4022 • USS Roland, DD-4026 • USS Guderian, DD-4036 • USS Grant, DD-4043 • USS R. E. Lee, DD-4044 | |
Destroyer Squadron 312 | USS Constantine, DD-4052 • USS Quantrill, DD-4072 • USS Rommel, DD-4088 • USS Hideyori, DD-4102 • USS Knox, DD-4105 • USS Pontiac, DD-4110 | |
Frigate Squadron 321 | USS Bangalore, FF-6181 • USS Madrid, FF-6012 • USS Istanbul, FF-6015 • USS Prague, FF-6028 • USS T'Paal, FF-6033 • USS Bangkok, FF-6036 | |
Frigate Squadron 322 | USS Telemachus, FF-6040 • USS Ankara, FF-6078 • USS Minsk, FF-6090 • USS Vilnius, FF-6091 • USS Kiev, FF-6096 • USS Lisbon, FF-6098 | |
Frigate Squadron 323 | USS Helsinki, FF-6099 • USS Naples, FF-6122 • USS New Samarkand, FF-6137 • USS Lansing, FF-6139 • USS Nashville, FF-6147 • USS Minneapolis, FF-6152 | |
Reconnaissance Squadron 331 | USS Jansky, GSC-9027 • USS Medara, FF-6154 • USS Rixx, FF-6161 • USS Balboa, FSC-28007 • USS Erickson, FSC-28010 |
4th Fleet
4th Fleet Units | ||
---|---|---|
Starbases: | Star Base Delta | |
Capital Ships: | USS Confederation, CV-04 • USS Nova, BB-106 • USS Artemis, EX-11000 • USS Nike, EX-11002 | |
Cruiser Squadron 401 | USS Freedom, CA-1883 • USS Kadesh, CA-1238 • USS Isis, CL-2103 • USS Sif, CL-2202 • USS Schmidt, GSC-9018 | |
Cruiser Squadron 402 | USS Defender, CA-1106 • USS Chin'toka, CA-1375 • USS Chronus, CL-2019 • USS Set, CL-2104 • USS Wright, GSC-9007 | |
Cruiser Squadron 403 | USS Megiddo, CA-1029 • USS Loki, CL-2201 • USS Ishtar, CL-2300 • USS Euclid, GSC-9024 | |
Destroyer Squadron 411 | USS Andronius, DD-4002 • USS Burgoyne, DD-4006 • USS Ismael, DD-4011 • USS Tyler, DD-4018 • USS Spartacus, DD-4025 • USS Mao Tse-Tung, DD-4029 | |
Destroyer Squadron 412 | USS Sam Houston, DD-4032 • USS Douglas, DD-4034 • USS Bligh, DD-4038 • USS Fletcher, DD-4042 • USS Rogers, DD-4047 • USS Darius, DD-4053 | |
Frigate Squadron 421 | USS Calcutta, FF-6183 • USS Auckland, FF-6117 • USS New Berlin, FF-6121 • USS Valetta, FF-6125 • USS Murmansk, FF-6129 • USS Tycho City, FF-6132 | |
Frigate Squadron 422 | USS Salem, FF-6135 • USS Nuvia, FF-6140 • USS Logan City, FF-6142 • USS Columbia, FF-6145 • USS Madison, FF-6150 • USS Concorde, FF-6153 | |
Frigate Squadron 423 | USS Gheryzan, FF-6156 • USS San Antonio, FF-6160 • USS Cleveland, FF-6164 • USS Leran Manev, FF-6167 • USS Rotterdam, FF-6171 • USS Accra, FF-6176 | |
Reconnaissance Squadron 431 | USS Ohm, GSC-9021 • USS Cape Town, FF-6179 • USS Beijing, FF-6182 • USS DeLeon, FSC-28004 • USS Costeau, FSC-28013 |
5th Fleet
6th Fleet
7th Fleet
Star Fleet Units | ||
---|---|---|
Star Fleet Divisions | Star Fleet Command • Star Fleet Corps of Engineers • Star Fleet Intelligence • Star Fleet Medical • Star Fleet Science Institute • Star Fleet Security • Star Fleet Special Operations Command • Star Fleet Tactical • Star Fleet Logistics & Support Command • Star Fleet Marine Corps (Defunct) | |
Numbered Fleets: | 1st Fleet • 2nd Fleet • 3rd Fleet • 4th Fleet • 5th Fleet • 6th Fleet • 7th Fleet • Federation Reserve Fleet | |
Special Task Forces | ||
Other units: | Star Fleet Attack Squadrons: 466th Fighter Squadron • 666th Fighter Squadron Star Fleet Cadet Training Squads: • Cadet Training Squadron 47 (Red Squad) • Cadet Training Squad Nova Other units: Star Fleet Rapid Response Teams • Star Fleet Combat Search and Rescue |