Difference between revisions of "Yearly Award Winners"
Crystillin (talk | contribs) |
Crystillin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Demonic GM: GM-13 <br /> | Demonic GM: GM-13 <br /> | ||
Best GM: GM-13 <br /> | Best GM: GM-13 <br /> | ||
− | Would make a good Department Head: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran <br /> | + | Would make a good Department Head: [[Tiran, Amelia|Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran]] <br /> |
− | DH that would make a good First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise <br /> | + | DH that would make a good First Officer: [[Praise, Zephyr| |
− | FO that would make a good Commanding Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote <br /> | + | Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise]] <br /> |
− | CO that would make a good Fleet Commander: Captain Tyra Crawford <br /> | + | FO that would make a good Commanding Officer: [[Ducote, Ranaan|Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote]] <br /> |
− | Weirdest name: Ensign Thike Ch'ezhyrraq <br /> | + | CO that would make a good Fleet Commander: [[Crawford, Tyra|Captain Tyra Crawford]] <br /> |
− | Best gender switch: Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Braggins <br /> | + | Weirdest name: [[Ch'ezhyrraq, Thike|Ensign Thike Ch'ezhyrraq]] <br /> |
− | Best English as a Second Language: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin <br /> | + | Best gender switch: [[Braggins, Jennifer|Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Braggins]] <br /> |
− | Which character would you like to date if they were real: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise <br /> | + | Best English as a Second Language: [[Crystillin, Acenvar|Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin]] <br /> |
− | Best Writer Overall: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote <br /> | + | Which character would you like to date if they were real: [[Praise, Zephyr|Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise]] <br /> |
− | Most Improved Writer: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin <br /> | + | Best Writer Overall: [[Ducote, Ranaan|Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote]] <br /> |
− | Best player that has left: Commander Azernal Rin <br /> | + | Most Improved Writer: [[Crystillin, Acenvar|Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin]] <br /> |
− | Best player that has returned: Midshipman Jack Ristone <br /> | + | Best player that has left: [[Azernal, Rin|Commander Azernal Rin]] <br /> |
− | Best newcomer: Midshipman Luna Pond <br /> | + | Best player that has returned: [[Ristone, Jack|Midshipman Jack Ristone]] <br /> |
+ | Best newcomer: [[Pond, Luna|Midshipman Luna Pond]] <br /> | ||
Best Plot: Wueste Kidnap! <br /> | Best Plot: Wueste Kidnap! <br /> | ||
− | The best Ship: USS Gettysburg <br /> | + | The best Ship: [[USS Gettysburg]] <br /> |
− | Most technobabble used in Posts: (tie) Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin and GM-13 <br /> | + | Most technobabble used in Posts: (tie) [[Crystillin, Acenvar|Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin]] and GM-13 <br /> |
Biggest superman event: (tie) Copernicus travelling back in time to restore the Earth and Robert (NPC zh'Kerro) jumping over walls and beating 7 aliens into submission <br /> | Biggest superman event: (tie) Copernicus travelling back in time to restore the Earth and Robert (NPC zh'Kerro) jumping over walls and beating 7 aliens into submission <br /> | ||
− | Best Tactical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Rage <br /> | + | Best Tactical Officer: [[Rage, Elizabeth|Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Rage]] <br /> |
− | Best Security Officer: Lieutenant Vyacheslav Dyatlov <br /> | + | Best Security Officer: [[Dyatlov, Vyacheslav|Lieutenant Vyacheslav Dyatlov]] <br /> |
− | Best Engineering Officer: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran <br /> | + | Best Engineering Officer: [[Tiran, Amelia|Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran]] <br /> |
− | Best Medical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise <br /> | + | Best Medical Officer: [[Praise, Zephyr|Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise]] <br /> |
− | Best Science Officer: Lieutenant Commander Judith Tucker <br /> | + | Best Science Officer: [[Tucker, Judith|Lieutenant Commander Judith Tucker]] <br /> |
− | Best PC: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote <br /> | + | Best PC: [[Ducote, Ranaan|Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote]] <br /> |
− | Best NPC: Lieutenant Brother Sister <br /> | + | Best NPC: [[Brother, Sister|Lieutenant Brother Sister]] <br /> |
− | Best Academy Instructor: Commodore Abigail Taylor <br /> | + | Best Academy Instructor: [[Taylor, Abigail|Commodore Abigail Taylor]] <br /> |
− | Best First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote <br /> | + | Best First Officer: [[Ducote, Ranaan|Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote]] <br /> |
− | Best Commanding Officer: (tie) Captain Tyra Crawford and Captain Sienna Tam <br /> | + | Best Commanding Officer: (tie) [[Crawford, Tyra|Captain Tyra Crawford]] and [[Tam, Sienna|Captain Sienna Tam]] <br /> |
− | Best Site Administrator: Vice Admiral Paul Braggins <br /> | + | Best Site Administrator: [[Braggins, Paul|Vice Admiral Paul Braggins]] <br /> |
Latest revision as of 22:00, 28 October 2019
This article or section requires an update. |
The previous Yearly Award Winners: each year in late November, nominations begin for yearly awards. The top 3 nominee's in each catagory are then voted upon by the general membership with the winners being announced January 1st. The winners are listed below:
Currently starting again in 2017, these awards were expanded to incorporate other categories to add a jovial flair to the awards; listed below:
"Note to CM:" Add bio links.
Contents
2017 Yearly Awards
Angelic GM: GM-12
Demonic GM: GM-13
Best GM: GM-13
Would make a good Department Head: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran
DH that would make a good First Officer:
Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
FO that would make a good Commanding Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
CO that would make a good Fleet Commander: Captain Tyra Crawford
Weirdest name: Ensign Thike Ch'ezhyrraq
Best gender switch: Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Braggins
Best English as a Second Language: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin
Which character would you like to date if they were real: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
Best Writer Overall: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Most Improved Writer: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin
Best player that has left: Commander Azernal Rin
Best player that has returned: Midshipman Jack Ristone
Best newcomer: Midshipman Luna Pond
Best Plot: Wueste Kidnap!
The best Ship: USS Gettysburg
Most technobabble used in Posts: (tie) Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin and GM-13
Biggest superman event: (tie) Copernicus travelling back in time to restore the Earth and Robert (NPC zh'Kerro) jumping over walls and beating 7 aliens into submission
Best Tactical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Rage
Best Security Officer: Lieutenant Vyacheslav Dyatlov
Best Engineering Officer: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran
Best Medical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
Best Science Officer: Lieutenant Commander Judith Tucker
Best PC: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Best NPC: Lieutenant Brother Sister
Best Academy Instructor: Commodore Abigail Taylor
Best First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Best Commanding Officer: (tie) Captain Tyra Crawford and Captain Sienna Tam
Best Site Administrator: Vice Admiral Paul Braggins
2009 Yearly Award Winners
Best CO: Grant
Best FO: Nielson
Best DH: Hudson
Best Junior Officer: Ankar
Best PC: Grant
Best NPC: Linden
Best Writer: Sevala
Most Improved: Santiago
Best GM: GM-22
Best AI: Kidder
Best Subplot: Mortal Coil
2008 Yearly Award Winners
Best CO = Grant
Best FO = Wong
Best DH = Santiago
Best Jr Officer = ch'Thane
Best PC = Wueste
Best NPC = T'Kir
Best Writer = Sevala
Most Improved = Kaiser
Best Subplot = Tie: Enterprise Terrorist Event; SFIS
Best GM = GM-33
Best AI = Taylor
President's Award = Tregelen and V'Tana
2007 Yearly Award Winners
Best Commanding Officer: Capt Treborn
Best First Officer: Cdr Yvette
Best Department Head: LCdr Lorien
Best Jr Officer: LCdr Nielson
Best Player Character: Maj Braggins
Best Non-Player Character: Lt T'Kir {Lorien}
Best Writer: Capt Grant
Most Improved: Lt[JG] Santiago
Best Subplot: Star Fleet Intelligence Service India Team
Best Game Moderator: GM-42
Best Academy Instructor: Lt Taylor