Difference between revisions of "Yearly Award Winners"
Crystillin (talk | contribs) |
Crystillin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
{{Update CM}} | {{Update CM}} | ||
− | + | The previous Yearly Award Winners: each year in late November, nominations begin for yearly awards. The top 3 nominee's in each catagory are then voted upon by the general membership with the winners being announced January 1st. The winners are listed below: | |
+ | |||
+ | Currently starting again in 2017, these awards were expanded to incorporate other categories to add a jovial flair to the awards; listed below: | ||
+ | |||
+ | "Note to CM:" Add bio links. | ||
+ | ==2017 Yearly Awards== | ||
+ | |||
+ | Angelic GM: GM-12 </br> | ||
+ | Demonic GM: GM-13 </br> | ||
+ | Best GM: GM-13 </br> | ||
+ | Would make a good Department Head: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran </br> | ||
+ | DH that would make a good First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise </br> | ||
+ | FO that would make a good Commanding Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote </br> | ||
+ | CO that would make a good Fleet Commander: Captain Tyra Crawford </br> | ||
+ | Weirdest name: Ensign Thike Ch'ezhyrraq </br> | ||
+ | Best gender switch: Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Braggins </br> | ||
+ | Best English as a Second Language: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin </br> | ||
+ | Which character would you like to date if they were real: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise </br> | ||
+ | Best Writer Overall: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote </br> | ||
+ | Most Improved Writer: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin </br> | ||
+ | Best player that has left: Commander Azernal Rin </br> | ||
+ | Best player that has returned: Midshipman Jack Ristone </br> | ||
+ | Best newcomer: Midshipman Luna Pond </br> | ||
+ | Best Plot: Wueste Kidnap! </br> | ||
+ | The best Ship: USS Gettysburg </br> | ||
+ | Most technobabble used in Posts: (tie) Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin and GM-13 </br> | ||
+ | Biggest superman event: (tie) Copernicus travelling back in time to restore the Earth and Robert (NPC zh'Kerro) jumping over walls and beating 7 aliens into submission </br> | ||
+ | Best Tactical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Rage </br> | ||
+ | Best Security Officer: Lieutenant Vyacheslav Dyatlov </br> | ||
+ | Best Engineering Officer: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran </br> | ||
+ | Best Medical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise </br> | ||
+ | Best Science Officer: Lieutenant Commander Judith Tucker </br> | ||
+ | Best PC: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote </br> | ||
+ | Best NPC: Lieutenant Brother Sister </br> | ||
+ | Best Academy Instructor: Commodore Abigail Taylor </br> | ||
+ | Best First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote </br> | ||
+ | Best Commanding Officer: (tie) Captain Tyra Crawford and Captain Sienna Tam </br> | ||
+ | Best Site Administrator: Vice Admiral Paul Braggins </br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
==2009 Yearly Award Winners== | ==2009 Yearly Award Winners== |
Revision as of 17:33, 14 August 2018
This article or section requires an update. |
The previous Yearly Award Winners: each year in late November, nominations begin for yearly awards. The top 3 nominee's in each catagory are then voted upon by the general membership with the winners being announced January 1st. The winners are listed below:
Currently starting again in 2017, these awards were expanded to incorporate other categories to add a jovial flair to the awards; listed below:
"Note to CM:" Add bio links.
Contents
2017 Yearly Awards
Angelic GM: GM-12
Demonic GM: GM-13
Best GM: GM-13
Would make a good Department Head: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran
DH that would make a good First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
FO that would make a good Commanding Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
CO that would make a good Fleet Commander: Captain Tyra Crawford
Weirdest name: Ensign Thike Ch'ezhyrraq
Best gender switch: Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Braggins
Best English as a Second Language: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin
Which character would you like to date if they were real: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
Best Writer Overall: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Most Improved Writer: Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin
Best player that has left: Commander Azernal Rin
Best player that has returned: Midshipman Jack Ristone
Best newcomer: Midshipman Luna Pond
Best Plot: Wueste Kidnap!
The best Ship: USS Gettysburg
Most technobabble used in Posts: (tie) Lieutenant Commander Acenvar Crystillin and GM-13
Biggest superman event: (tie) Copernicus travelling back in time to restore the Earth and Robert (NPC zh'Kerro) jumping over walls and beating 7 aliens into submission
Best Tactical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Rage
Best Security Officer: Lieutenant Vyacheslav Dyatlov
Best Engineering Officer: Lieutenant Amelia 'Blue' Tiran
Best Medical Officer: Lieutenant Commander Zephyr Praise
Best Science Officer: Lieutenant Commander Judith Tucker
Best PC: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Best NPC: Lieutenant Brother Sister
Best Academy Instructor: Commodore Abigail Taylor
Best First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Ranaan Ducote
Best Commanding Officer: (tie) Captain Tyra Crawford and Captain Sienna Tam
Best Site Administrator: Vice Admiral Paul Braggins
2009 Yearly Award Winners
Best CO: Grant
Best FO: Nielson
Best DH: Hudson
Best Junior Officer: Ankar
Best PC: Grant
Best NPC: Linden
Best Writer: Sevala
Most Improved: Santiago
Best GM: GM-22
Best AI: Kidder
Best Subplot: Mortal Coil
2008 Yearly Award Winners
Best CO = Grant
Best FO = Wong
Best DH = Santiago
Best Jr Officer = ch'Thane
Best PC = Wueste
Best NPC = T'Kir
Best Writer = Sevala
Most Improved = Kaiser
Best Subplot = Tie: Enterprise Terrorist Event; SFIS
Best GM = GM-33
Best AI = Taylor
President's Award = Tregelen and V'Tana
2007 Yearly Award Winners
Best Commanding Officer: Capt Treborn
Best First Officer: Cdr Yvette
Best Department Head: LCdr Lorien
Best Jr Officer: LCdr Nielson
Best Player Character: Maj Braggins
Best Non-Player Character: Lt T'Kir {Lorien}
Best Writer: Capt Grant
Most Improved: Lt[JG] Santiago
Best Subplot: Star Fleet Intelligence Service India Team
Best Game Moderator: GM-42
Best Academy Instructor: Lt Taylor